Self-authentication of newspapers and periodicals of general circulation. We make no warranties or guarantees about the McKinney's, CPLR 4518; Insurance Law § 5102 (d). You can also use this Certification for nonparty NY CPLR § 4518 (2022) Rule 4518. Alexander, Practice Commentaries, McKinney's Cons Laws of NY, CPLR C4518:10 ["CPLR 4518(c) . 2019]. at 148) that the record “was made in the regular course of any business and that it was the regular course of such business to make it, at the time of the act CPLR § 105 Definitions(u) Verified pleading. CPLR 4532-a provides when and how diagnostic tests are authenticated. Melon v. Process Server - Affidavit of Service or Posting Get Legal Help. Rule 4518. State Farm Mut. As indicated, there is no affidavit from an employee of plaintiff.